RJB Springs Sports

RJB Athletic Coordinators . Mike Scott . Omega Tandy


Baseball

  • Thursday, April 12 . Madison Grant (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Monday, April 16 . Kokomo (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Tuesday, April 17 . Lincoln Middle School (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Friday, April 20 . McCulloch (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Tuesday, April 24 . Wabash (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Saturday, April 28 . Hamilton Heights Double-Header (Away) . 11:00am
  • Tuesday, May 1 . Frankton (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Thursday, May 3 . McCulloch (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Saturday, May 5 . Eastbrook (Away) . 12:00pm
  • Monday, May 7 . Highland (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Thursday, May 10 . Frankton (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Saturday, May 12 . Lincoln Middle School (Logansport HS) . 11:00am
  • Monday, May 14 . Kokomo (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Saturday, May 19 . Eastbrook (Home) . 12:00pm
  • Tuesday, May 22 . Lapel (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Thursday, May 24 . Madison Grant (Away) . 5:00pm

*Home Events (Home Field is at the Gas City Park)


Softball

  • Wednesday, April 4 . Northwestern (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Friday, April 6 . Maconaquah (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Wednesday, April 11 . Oak Hill (Away) . 6:15pm
  • Thursday, April 12 . Eastern (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Monday, April 16 . Peru (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Tuesday, April 17 . Eastbrook (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Thursday, April 19 . Madison Grant (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Monday, April 23 . Tipton (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Tuesday, April 24 . Cowan (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Thursday, April 26 . Blackford (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Tuesday, May 1 . Oak Hill (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Wednesday, May 2 . Northwestern (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Friday, May 4 . Eastern (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Monday, May 7 . Eastbrook (Away). 5:30pm
  • Tuesday, May 8 . Madison Grant (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Wednesday, May 9 . Cowan (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Thursday, May 10 . Highland (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Monday, May 14 . Wabash (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Tuesday, May 15 . Maconaquah (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Wednesday, May 16 . Blackford (Away) . 5:30pm
  • Thursday, May 17 . Western (Home) . 5:30pm
  • Wednesday, May 23 . Lapel (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Tuesday, May 29 . Tipton (Home) . 5:30pm

*Home Events (Home Field is at the Gas City Park)


Coed Soccer

  • Thursday, April 5 . King’s Academy (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Monday, April 9 . Blackford (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Friday, April 13 . Western (Away) . 6:00pm
  • Monday, April 16 . Kokomo (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Thursday, April 19 . King’s Academy (Away – Ballard Field) . 6:00pm
  • Monday, April 23 . Western (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Monday, April 30 . Eastern (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Thursday, May 3 . Eastrbook (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Monday, May 7 . Kokomo (Away) . 6:00pm
  • Tuesday, May 8 . Oak Hill (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Monday, May 14 . Eastern (Home) . 6:00pm
  • Monday, May 21 . Maconaquah (Away) . 5:30pm

*Home Events (Home Field is at Mississinewa High School)


Coed Golf

  • Thursday, April 12 . Oak Hill at Arbor Trace . 5:00pm
  • Monday, April 16 . Eastern at Chippendale . 5:00pm
  • Monday, April 23 . Maconaquah (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Monday, April 30 . Eastbrook at Arbor Trace . 5:00pm
  • Friday, May 4 . McCulloch (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Monday, May 7 . McCulloch (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Tuesday, May 8 . Wabash at Honeywell . 5:00pm
  • Thursday, May 10 . Oak Hill (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Monday, May 14 . Kokomo (Home) . 5:00pm
  • Friday, May 18 . Elwood (Home) . 5:00pm

*Home Events (Home Course is Shady Hills)


Coed Track & Field

  • Wednesday, April 18 . Frankton & Alexandria (Away – AHS) . 4:30pm
  • Thursday, April 19 . Oak Hill (Home) . 4:30pm
  • Wednesday, April 25 . Madison Grant & Blackford (Home) . 4:30pm
  • Thursday, April 26 . Eastbrook (Home) . 4:30pm
  • Saturday, April 28 . Central Indiana Conference Meet at Madison Grant . 10:00am
  • Thursday, May 3 . Kokomo (Away) . 5:00pm
  • Saturday, May 5 . Marion Invitational (Away) . 10:00am

*Home Events


For more images from R.J. Baskett Sports visit the MCSC Athletics Facebook page. GO NOW!

Home of the Indians